| STAFF

STAFF

CURRENT COACHING STAFF

Head Coach Ilir Daja
Assistant Manager Ivan Gvozdenović
Physiotherapist Altin Haxhia
Physiotherapist Arzen Voci
Coordinator Eduard Gjini
Goalkeeping Coach Ndubuisi Egbo
U-19 Head Coach Astrit Hafizi
U-17 Head Coach Sulejman Mema
U-15 Head Coach Kadri Pengili
U-12 Head Coach Irfan Bujari
U-10 Head Coach Bujar Lubani

 

 

 

MANAGERIAL RECORDS

Selman Stërmasi 1930 1937 6 6x National Championships
Myslym Alla 1956 1971 5 4x National Championships, Albanian Cup
Zyber Konçi 1971 1976 0  
Fatmir Frasheri 1976 1980 2 2x Albanian Cup
Enver Shehu 1980 1987 5 2x National Championships, 3x Albanian Cup
Shyqyri Rreli 1987 1992 2 2x National Championships
Fatmir Frasheri 1992 1993 0  
Shkëlqim Muça 1 July 1994 1 July 1995 2 Albanian Superliga, Albanian Supercup
Sulejman Mema 1 July 1995 1 July 1996 2 Albanian Superliga, Albanian Cup
Enver Shehu 1 July 1996 3 May 1997 1 Albanian Superliga
Ramadan Shehu 3 May 1997 3 December 1998 0  
Ardian Mema 3 December 1998 3 May 1998 0  
Millan Baçi 3 May 1998 1 July 1998 0  
Sulejman Mema 1 July 1998 1 July 1999 2 Albanian Superliga, Albanian Cup
Shkëlqim Muça 1 July 1999 1 July 2000 1 Albanian Superliga
Miklós Temesvári 1 July 2000 14 April 2001 1 Albanian Supercup
Shkëlqim Muça 14 April 2001 1 May 2002 1 Albanian Cup
Sulejman Mema 1 May 2002 1 July 2002 0  
Enver Hadžiabdić 1 July 2002 28 Feb 2003 1 Albanian Supercup
Fatmir Frashëri 28 Feb 2003 1 July 2003 1 Albanian Superliga
Sulejman Mema 1 July 2003 25 Oct 2003 1 Albanian Supercup
Mirel Josa 2 Nov 2003 20 Aug 2004 2 Albanian Superliga, Albanian Supercup
Sulejman Starova 1 Sept 2004 1 July 2005 2 Albanian Superliga, Albanian Supercup
Leonardo Menichini 1 July 2005 11 Nov 2005 0  
Krenar Alimehmeti 13 Nov 2005 15 Feb 2006 0  
Mirel Josa 17 Feb 2006 13 Nov 2006 2 Albanian Cup, Albanian Supercup
Shkëlqim Muça 14 Nov 2006 1 July 2007 1 Albanian Superliga
Sulejman Starova 1 July 2007 19 Sept 2007 1 Albanian Supercup
Krenar Alimehmeti 22 Sept 2007 25 Sept 2007 0  
Astrit Hafizi 25 Sept 2007 3 Feb 2008 0  
Sulejman Mema 3 Feb 2008 1 July 2008 0  
Blaž Slišković 1 July 2008 10 Dec 2008 0  
Agustin Kola 11 Dec 2008 2 May 2009 1  
Alban Tafaj 2 May 2009 21 June 2009 1 Albanian Superliga
Ilija Lončarević 21 June 2009 6 Oct 2009 1 Albanian Supercup
Alban Tafaj 6 Oct 2009 26 Jan 2010 0  
Sulejman Starova 26 Jan 2010 10 Oct 2010 0  
Nevil Dede 11 Oct 2010 6 Feb 2011 0  
Mišo Krstičević 8 Feb 2011 22 June 2011 1 Albanian Cup
Julian Rubio 22 June 2011 31 Aug 2012 3 Albanian Cup, 2x Albanian Supercup
Alban Tafaj 1 Sept 2012 16 Sept 2012 0  
Artur Lekbello 17 Sept 2012 30 Oct 2012 0  
Nevil Dede 30 Oct 2012 24 Oct 2013 0  
Alpin Gallo 25 Oct 2013 28 Nov 2013 0  
Gugash Magani 1 Dec 2013 17 May 2015 0  
Ndubuisi Egbo 18 May 2015 1 June 2015 0  
Shkëlqim Muça 1 June 2015 17 Oct 2015 0  
Ivan Gvozdenovic 18 Oct 2015 28 Oct 2015 0  
Ilir Daja 28 Oct 2015